Entry List 20. Birrhard Open 1. - 3. July 2010 - last update: 29.6.2011; 20:25

Tournament Information

Tournament Type:
  • ITF Future Series of the UNIQLO Wheelchair Tennis Tour 2011
Tournament Date:
  • July 1 - 3, 2011
Entry Deadline:
  • June 2, 2011
Price money (Main Draw only):
  • 2'000 US$
Sign-In
  • SIGN-IN for all Main Draw Players personally on 30th June 2011 until 17:00
  • OR at least by Phone under +41 (0)56 225 22 66 OR by FAX under  +41 (0)56 225 27 70
Seeding & Making of Draw
  • Women/Men Main and Second Draw: seeding according to ITF-Ranking-List June 21, 2011
  • Single Draws made in public on June 30th, 2011 at 18:00 in Tenniscenter, Doubles Draws made on Friday during Tournament (inscription until 14:00)

Organizer

Organizer:

Tournament Venue

Venue:
  • Sportcenter Wase GmbH, Tennis- und Freizeitanlage, Langgass 4, 5244 Birrhard, Switzerland
  • Internet: www.sportcenter-wase.ch; Tel: +41 (0)56 225 22 66; Fax: +41 (0)56 225 27 70

Tournament Accommodation

Hotel:
  • Hotel aarau-WEST, Muhenstrasse 58, 5036 Oberentfelden, Switzerland
  • Tel: +41 (0)62 737 01 01; Fax: +41 (0)62 737 01 00
  • Internet: www.aarau-west.ch/hotel/index.html; Email: hotel@aarau-west.ch
  • Room cost per night incl. breakfast: Single: Sfr 90.-; Double: Sfr 150.- plus Sfr 0.5.- Tourismus Tax per Person/Day
  • Reservation: please reserve your room on your own until June 2, 2011 with the remark Birrhard Open

Tournament Director

Tournament Director:

  • Martin Erni, Schlattackerweg 4a, 5032 Aarau Rohr AG, Switzerland
  • Tel. P: +41 (0)62 823 04 74; Mobile: +41 (0)79 687 29 54
  • Email: martin.erni@hispeed.ch

Tournament Referee

Tournament Referree:

Women Main Draw (order alphabetical)

No.
Last Name
First Name
Nation
iPin
Ranking Singles 21.6.2011
Ranking Doubles 21.6.2011
Remark
1 Bühler Gabriela SUI BUE 1248748 57 46  
2 Fornefeld Claudia GER FOR 1244980 38 26  
3 Hans Nathalie SUI HAN 1213517 153= 116=  
4 Koosz Henriett AUT KOO 1185093 28 61  
5 Mardones Francisca CHL MAR 1193402 23 20 Coach Eduardo Gomez
6 Riedmann Monika AUT RIE 1196466 NR NR  
7 Rusnak-Schmid Simona SUI RUS 1001573 48 53  
8 Salzgeber Sandra SUI KAL 1001115 NR NR  
9 Staub Susanna SUI ? NR NR  
10 Suter-Erath Karin SUI ERA 1001433 100 122  
- Alenàs Anna SWE ? 31 49 Withdrawal 22.6.2011

Men Main Draw (order alphabetical)

No.
Last Name
First Name
Nation
iPin
Ranking Singles 21.6.2011
Ranking Doubles 21.6.2011
Remark
1 Amadori Diego ITA AMA 1124159 181 159  
2 Avanthey Yann SUI AVA 1134308 75 52  
3 Beaulieu Zachary USA BEA 1232243 139 160  
4 Chessel Pascal FRA CHE 1000824 176 281  
5 Pellegrina Daniel SUI PEL 1001515 34 51  
6 Denayer Mike BEL DEN 1001884 53 36 Coach Valentino Sacchi
7 Erni Martin SUI ERN 1000760 370 206  
8 Flax Thomas AUT FLA 1244001 90 83  
9 Keller Herbert SUI KEL 109037 76 64  
10 Pfundner Harald AUT PFU 1000946 100 169  
11 Quilliou Yoann FRA QUI 1248586 115 115  
12 Schmaeh Konstantin SUI SCH 1001322 123 194  
13 Spano Luca ITA SPA 1136790 109 132  
14 Steiner Johannes AUT STE 1000821 378 180  
15 Suter Thomas SUI SUT 1001037 171 104  
16 von Daeniken Thomas SUI VON 1134310 116 56  
- Fischer Laurent FRA   - - Withdrawal 20.6.2011
- Nespethal Guido GER   - - Withdrawal 20.6.2011
- Vikström Peter SWE   - - Withdrawal 13.5.2011

Men Second Draw (order alphabetical)

No.
Last Name
First Name
Nation
iPin
Ranking Singles 21.6.2011
Ranking Doubles 21.6.2011
Remark
1 Büttiker Sebastian SUI ? NR NR  
2 Freda Markus SUI FRE 1146561 NR NR  
3 Grob Andreas SUI GRO 1001579 NR NR  
4 Hürlimann Matthias SUI HUR 1303427 NR NR  
5 Keller Nico SUI KEL 1205493 363 208  
6 Kelz Björn GER ? NR NR  
7 Meier André SUI MEI 1304809 NR NR  
8 Michel Harald GER ? NR NR  
9 Rufer Roland SUI ? NR NR  
10 Veuthey Jean-Bernard SUI VEU 1239490 298 433=  
- Burger Rolf GER ? NR NR Withdrawal 28.6.2011
* End *